Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel vs Opera Premier Hotel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Luang Prabang — score, location, comfort and price.

Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel
Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel
★★★
71.76
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Opera Premier Hotel
Opera Premier Hotel
★★★
69.54
/100
View hotel →

This Luang Prabang matchup — Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel versus Opera Premier Hotel — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: one property leading across the board.

Low confidence

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Luang Prabang.

If you only remember one thing

A 2.22-point gap between Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel and Opera Premier Hotel. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • Room quality matters more than location or price
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Opera Premier Hotel

  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable

Score comparison

DimensionLuang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & TravelOpera Premier Hotel
Reputation95.1090.90
Value52.3850.00
Location90.7392.52
Comfort66.6065.40
Services45.0040.00
Overall71.7669.54

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel, slightly (4.2 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel, slightly (2.38 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Opera Premier Hotel, slightly (1.79 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel, slightly (1.2 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel, slightly (5 pts gap).

Price

Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel
EUR 20
Double or Twin Room
Opera Premier Hotel
EUR 25
Deluxe Double Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Airport shuttleFamily roomsFree parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRoom service

Only Luang Prabang Maison Vongprachan & Travel

Private Parking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Luang Prabang